TWTH NIGHT LEAGUE 
TWTH NIGHT LEAGUE

 

Tuesday Night League 
Spring Trimester

Team Aspen 7-2-1-----22
Double O's 7-2-1-----22
Blarney Men 6-1-3-----21

Top 3 go to 2nd hole
 
 
Snakes in Grass 6-3-1-----19
M & M' S 6-4-------18
Patricians 5-3-2-----17
Bearded Clams 5-3-2-----17
Sauc in 5-3-2-----17
Wardogs 5-3-2-----17
Baby Baby 5-4-1-----16
My Buddy 4-2-4-----16
Maui Girls 5-2-1-----16

Top 10 and Ties 
make horserace
 
 
Bird in Hand 4-4-2-----14
Dirty Ones 4-4-2-----14
Trumbles 4-2-1-----13
In the Thirties 4-3-1-----13
Brian's Song 4-4-1-----13
Chip n Putz 4-4-1-----13
Queen of Hearts 4-5--------12
Flower Power 3-3-3-----12
Bone N Soup 3-3-3-----12
Take a Hit 3-6-1-----10
Brasilian Blurs 2-4-4-----10
On the Bar 3-5--------9
Duffers 2-2-3------9
Le Mechine 2-6-2------8
Wine Ohs 2-6-2------8
Double Trouble 2-5-1------7
Mellow Yellow 2-4---------6
Barefoot Bandits 1-4-2------5
Different Strokes 1-7---------3
 

Horserace Results

Team Aspen 1st Place $75 per person
Patricians 2nd Place $50 per person
M & M' S 3rd place $25 per person
Sauc In 4th Place  
Double O's 5th Place  
Bearded Clams 6th Place  
Snakes in Grass 7th Place  
Blarney Men 8th Place  
Baby Baby 8th Place  
Wardogs 10th Place  
My Buddy 10th Place  
Maui Girls 10th Place  
     
     

DNS:
 
   
 

Wednesday Night League Spring Trimester

Janice/Tim 6-1-3-----21
Grand Cajones 6-2-1-----19
MV'S 6-2-1-----19

Top 3 go to 2nd hole 
 
 
Dee Dee/Christy 6-2--------18
Rum & Coke 5-3-1-----16
SBE 5-3--------15
Engaged 5-3--------15
Get Some 4-3-3-----15
Dos Bendejos 4-2-1-----13
Trevor/Kim 4-2-1-----13
Sue/Brent 4-1-1-----13

Top 10 and Ties
make horserace 
 
 
Utter Fun 4-4-------12
Biker Guys 3-4-3-----12
Gene/Teri 3-3-2-----11
Aida/Oscar 3-4-2-----11
Yo Yo's 3-4-2-----11
Drew/Suzi 3-4-2-----11
Miller Time 3-2-1-----10
TNT 3-4-1-----10
First In 2-2-2------8
Ask Him 2-3-2------8
Tirekickers 2-5-2------8
Graduates 2-6--------6
Salt & Pepper 1-4-2------5
Hot Chix 1-1-1------4
Mean Green 1-3-------- 3
Substitutes 0-3---------0
Lotsadotz 0-6---------0


 

 Horserace Results 

Trevor/Kim 1st Place $75 per person
Anderson/Weber 2nd Place $50 per person
Dan/Bernie 3rd Place $25 per person
Ray/Meyer 4th Place  
Cory/April 4th Place  
Janice/Tim 6th Place  
Vargas/Martin 6th Place  
Dee Dee/Christy  8th Place  
Dave/Don 8th Place  
Sue/Brent 10th Place  
Larry/Tracy 10th Place  
     
     
     
     

DNS 



Thursday Night League Spring Trimester

Two Putz 8-2---------25
Strong Armed 5-2-2------17
Single Malts 5-2-2------17

Top 3 go to 2nd hole
 
 
Koens 5-1--------16
Valley Girls 5-2-1------16
Napa Smith 5-3-1------16
Hitchlight 5-2---------15
G & G 5-3---------15
Blue Eyes 5-3---------15
Grand Cajones 4-3-2------14
Sweethearts 4-3-2------14

Top 10 and Ties
make horserace 
 
 
Whak Pak 4-4-1------13
Morris Sharks 4-2---------12
Kathy's Porsche 4-3---------12
Team Japo 4-5---------12
Wing & Prayer 3-2-2-------11
Why Nots 3-3-2-------11
Tee it Up 3-3-2-------11
Big Wood 3-3-2-------11
Cork Pullers 3-4-2-------11
Birdsinkers 3-4-1-------10
Hanson Juiced 2-3-4-------10
Greyhounds 3-3----------9
Knego Knuggets 2-1-2--------8
Chipmonks 2-5-1--------7
Back n Black 2-5-1--------7
Chapman Scotch 2-5----------6
Telle Brothers 2-6----------6
Julie/Victoria 1-4-1--------4
Bintner's 1-3----------3
Lesa/Anne 0-4-2--------2


Tenth Week Results

Strong Armed halved Napa Smith
Two Putz beat Back n Black
Morris Sharks beat Greyhounds
Big Wood beat Chipmonks
Wing & Prayer beat Why Nots
Koens beat Chapman Scotch
Birdsinkers halved Juiced In
Whak Pak beat Team Japo
Single Malt beat     Sweethearts
Cork Pullers beat Telle Brothers
Knego Knuggets beat Grand Cajones
Blue Eyes beat Kathys Porsche
     
     

DNS: 
Lesa/Ann
Julie/Victori
Bintners
Tee it Up
G & G
Hitchlight
Valley Girls